Português     English

Developed by Adilmar Dantas
Zoom

CBEB 2016 - ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General Chair
Joaquim Miguel Maia - UTFPR
Humberto Remigio Gamba - UTFPR

Executive Secretary
Anna Silvia Penteado Setti - UTFPR
Bertoldo Schneider Junior - UTFPR
Leandra Ulbricht - UTFPR

Finance Committee
Humberto Remigio Gamba - UTFPR
Joaquim Miguel Maia - UTFPR
Mauricio Cagy - UFRJ/SBEB

Editorial / Publication Committee
Hugo Vieira Neto - UTFPR
Alcimar Barbosa Soares - UFU
Rodrigo Pereira Barreto da Costa Félix - INMETRO

Award and Distinction Committee
(Cândido Pinto de Melo, Young Researcher and Cientific Initiation Awards)
Sérgio Santos Mühlen - UNICAMP - Chair

Follow-up Committee
Sérgio Santos Mühlen - UNICAMP/SBEB
Rodrigo Pereira Barreto da Costa Félix - INMETRO/SBEB
Wagner Coelho de Albuquerque Pereira - UFRJ

Marketing Committee
Bertoldo Schneider Jr. - UTFPR
Gabriel Kovalhuk - UTFPR
Humberto Remigio Gamba - UTFPR
Joaquim Miguel Maia - UTFPR
Julio Cesar Bassan - UTFPR
Oslei de Matos - UTFPR
Rosangela Requi Jakubiak - UTFPR
Ubiradir Mendes Pinto - UTFPR
Vilson Ongaratto - UTFPR

Logistics Coordination, Infrastructure e Other Congress Activities Committee
André Luiz Coelho Conceiçao - UTFPR
Adriana Maria Wan Stadnik - UTFPR
Amauri Amorin Assef - UTFPR
Eduardo Borba Neves - UTFPR
Eduardo F. R. Romaneli - UTFPR
Francisco Muller Machado - UTFPR
Miguel Antonio Sovierzoski - UTFPR
Rosangela Requi Jakubiak - UTFPR
Sérgio Leandro Stebel - UTFPR
Vicente Machado Neto - UTFPR
Students - UTFPR

Poster Session Coordination
André Eugênio Lazzaretti - UTFPR
Frieda Saicla Barros - UTFPR
João Antonio Palma Setti - UTFPR
Rubens Alexandre de Faria - UTFPR

 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Eduardo Tavares Costa - UNICAMP - (Chair)
Sérgio Francisco Pichorim - UTFPR - (Vice Chair)

A. Clinical Engineering and Health Technology Assessment
José Carlos Teixeira de Barros Moraes - USP
Léria Rosane Holsbach - UFRGS/ISCMPA
Roberto Macoto Ichinose - UFRJ
Rosimary Terezinha de Almeida - UFRJ

B. Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering
Hélio Schechtman - FIOCRUZ
Idágene Aparecida Cestari - INCOR
Sônia Maria Malmonge - UFABC

C. Bioengineering
Antônio-Carlos Guimarães de Almeida - UFSJ
José Wilson Magalhães Bassani - UNICAMP
Rosana Almada Bassani - UNICAMP

D. Devices and Biomedical Instrumentation
João Carlos Machado - UFRJ
Paulo José Abatti - UTFPR
Pedro Xavier de Oliveira - UNICAMP
Raimes Moraes - UFSC

E. Biomechanics and Biorobotics
Antônio Carlos Shimano - USP
Elisangela Ferretti Manffra - PUCPR
Luciano Luporini Menegaldo - UFRJ

F. Biomedical Images and Image Processing
Gustavo Benvenutti Borba - UTFPR
Homero Schiabel – USP-SC
Sergio Shiguemi Furuie - USP
WagnerCoelho de Albuquerque Pereira - UFRJ

G. Neuroengineering and Rehabilitation Engineering
Adriano de Oliveira Andrade - UFU
Annie France Frère Slaets - UMC
Leonardo Abdala Elias - UNICAMP
Percy Nohama - UTFPR/PUCPR

H. Biomedical Signal Processing
Antonio Mauricio Ferreira Leite Miranda de Sá - UFRJ
Diogo Coutinho Soriano - UFABC
Fabio Kurt Schneider - UTFPR
Sérgio Francisco Pichorim - UTFPR

I. Biomedical Optics
Liliane Ventura Schiabel - USP-SC
Pedro Miguel Gewehr - UTFPR
Renato Amaro Zângaro - UNICASTELO
Renato Evangelista de Araujo - UFPE

J. Therapeutic Systems using Ionizing and Non-Ionizing Radiation
Ana Maria Marques da Silva - PUCRS
Antonio Adilton Oliveira Carneiro - USP
Jefferson Luiz Brum Marques - UFSC

K. Health Informatics and Telemedicine
Claudia Moro - PUCPR
Marco Antônio Gutierrez - INCOR
Marina de Fátima de Sá Rebelo - INCOR

L. Special Topics
Adson Ferreira da Rocha - UNB
Márcio Nogueira de Souza - UFRJ
Renan Moritz Varnier Rodrigues de Almeida - UFRJ

rodape